Save The Tiger 5K 2015
May 15 2015

     
Click on your name to see detailed split information; to share your results with family / friends via facebook, twitter and e-mail; to download your finisher certificate; and to view yourself crossing the finish line on video. Rules of Competition: Overall winners scored by gun time and rest of the field scored by net chip time. We had a statistical gun time tie for the third place overall female....both Julie Abrahams and Anna Golebiowsta both crossed the finish line at 22:42.967.

Page 1 of 7 (348 items)
PosRace NoShareNameTimeCategoryCat PosAgeGenderGen PosCityPace
1146
Ed Turrentine00:17:52.537Top 3 Overall140Male15:45 min/m
2257
Joseph Kappel00:18:28.937Top 3 Overall242Male2Palm Beach Gardens5:57 min/m
3284
Luis Medina00:18:30.760Top 3 Overall317Male3West Palm Beach5:58 min/m
4274
Edward Lynch, Jr.00:18:33.2871217117Male4Wellington5:59 min/m
5366
Jamie Welin00:18:47.3831217217Male5Coral Springs6:03 min/m
6260
Mark Kasprzyk00:18:53.727Top 3 Masters153Male6Lake Worth6:05 min/m
7289
Todd Mitchell00:18:58.7433039133Male7Jupiter6:07 min/m
8382
Richard Wandoff00:19:00.843Top 3 Masters246Male86:08 min/m
9207
Ben Drew00:19:05.2771829124Male9Chuluota6:09 min/m
10281
John Matire00:19:17.313Top 3 Masters354Male10West Palm Beach6:13 min/m
1144
Shawn Gelnett00:19:49.3075059150Male11Palm Beach Gardens6:23 min/m
12361
David Veloza00:19:58.8731829220Male12West Palm Beach6:26 min/m
13381
Matt Triggs00:20:01.5805059251Male136:27 min/m
14334
Rodrigo Sanchez00:20:41.6971217317Male14West Palm Beach6:40 min/m
15194
Luis Cortes00:20:52.0201217415Male15Boca Raton6:43 min/m
16185
Tracey Cloutier00:20:56.903Top 3 Overall132Female1Wellington6:45 min/m
17347
Max Spitzer00:21:12.0931829326Male16Palm Beach Gardens6:50 min/m
1848
Michael Gaudio00:21:27.3504049140Male17Lambertville6:55 min/m
19154
Monty Agarwal00:22:01.7974049247Male18Palm Beach Gardens7:06 min/m
2076
Sarah George00:22:05.177Top 3 Overall240Female2West Palm Beach7:07 min/m
21318
Famous Rhodes00:22:05.3970211111Male19Parkland7:07 min/m
22395
Juan Jaramillo Garciaa00:22:23.2334049349Male207:13 min/m
23242
Dillon Helzerman00:22:24.3771217512Male21Jupiter7:13 min/m
24215
James Fisher00:22:31.8303039235Male22Lake Worth7:16 min/m
25147
Anna Golebiowsta00:22:40.5671829129Female37:18 min/m
2628
Julie Abrahams00:22:42.967Top 3 Overall335Female4Jupiter7:19 min/m
2768
Natalie Basore00:22:48.8401829226Female5Wellington7:21 min/m
28378
Frans De Calonne00:23:17.0074049449Male237:30 min/m
29294
Chase Obrien00:23:24.4871217612Male24Davie7:33 min/m
30162
Julian Aramburo00:23:35.9134049547Male25Greenacres7:36 min/m
31309
Filip Plettinck00:23:41.2604049644Male26Aartselaar7:38 min/m
3289
Wendy Peck00:23:42.880Top 3 Masters142Female6Boynton Beach7:38 min/m
33370
Jeffrey Wilson00:23:47.6974049742Male27Boynton Beach7:40 min/m
34143
Andrew Aiken00:23:56.2675059354Male28West Palm Beach7:43 min/m
35302
Lindsay Perry00:24:38.0203039138Female7West Palm Beach7:56 min/m
3673
Madison Gatto00:25:04.0070211111Female8Boynton Beach8:05 min/m
37204
Gianna Diroberto00:25:05.8001217113Female9Boca Raton8:05 min/m
38149
Hector Medina00:25:08.4831829421Male298:06 min/m
39173
Alana Brinley00:25:31.1831217214Female10Loxahatchee8:13 min/m
40397
Debi Brown00:25:38.237Top 3 Masters251Female118:16 min/m
41132
Anderson Costa00:25:44.4674049841Male30Deerfield Beach8:18 min/m
42329
Jordan Rothermel00:25:45.2901217314Female12Palm City8:18 min/m
43253
Annette Johnson00:25:59.870Top 3 Masters351Female13Boynton Beach8:23 min/m
44141
Sam Gosiewski00:26:03.6771829519Male31Jupiter8:24 min/m
45213
Justin Ferencz00:26:04.0601829626Male32Wellington8:24 min/m
46130
Danielle Hughes-Buckley00:26:05.0803039233Female14Deerfield Beach8:24 min/m
47259
Thomas Karbowski00:26:08.2700211210Male33Loxahatchee8:25 min/m
48231
Iva Grady00:26:12.5236069161Female15West Palm Beach8:27 min/m
49396
Juan Perez00:26:15.0773039330Male348:28 min/m
5075
Tracey Murry00:26:17.3073039339Female16Royal Palm Beach8:28 min/m
Page 1 of 7 (348 items)
   

fb